Pages

Thursday, 18 November 2021

Cheltenham Festival 2021 Results Recap: Day Four

 13:20 Triumph Hurdle


Quilixios (Rachael Blackmore) 7/4

Adagio (T Scudamore) 17/2

Haut En Couleurs (P Townend) 14/1


13:55 County Handicap Hurdle


Belfast Banter (KC Sexton) 33/1

Petit Mouchoir (J C Gainford) 22/1

Milkwood (RT Dunne) 28/1


14:30 Novices’ Hurdle


Vanillier (MP Walsh) 14/1

Oscar Elite (Jonjo O’Neill Jr) 40/1

Streets of Doyen (SD Torrens) 10/1


15:05 The Cheltenham Gold Cup Steeple Chase 2021


Minella Indo (JW Kennedy) 9/1

A Plus Tard (Rachael Blackmore) 3/1

Al Boum Photo (P Townend) 9/4 Fav


15:40 Challenge Cup Open Hunters’ Steeple Chase


Porlock Bay (Lorcan Williams) 16/1

Billaway (P Townend) 2/1 Fav

Staker Wallace (MP Walsh) 9/1


16:15 Mares’ Chase


Colreevy (P Townend) 9/4

Elimay (MP Walsh) 6/5 Fav

Shattered Love (JW Kennedy) 6/1


16:50 Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle


Galopin Des Champs (SF O’Keefe) 8/1

Langer Dan (Lorcan Williams) 13/2

Floueur (Paul O’Brien) 33/1

Tuesday, 12 October 2021

Cheltenham Festival 2021 Results Recap: Day Three

 13:20 Novices’ Chase


Chantry House (Nico de Boinville) 9/1

Fusil Raffles (DA Jacob) 14/1

Asterion Forlonge (P Townend) 14/1


13:55 Pertemps Network Final


Mrs Milner (BJ Cooper) 12/1

The Bosses Oscar (JC Gainford) 10/3 Fav

Come On Teddy (JJ Burke) 10/1


14:30 The Ryanair Steeple Chase


Allaho (Rachael Blackmore) 3/1 Fav

Fakir D’Oundaires (MP Walsh) 11/2

Tornado Flayer (DE Mullins) 25/1


15:05 Stayers’ Hurdle


Flooring Porter (D Mullins) 12/1

Sire Du Berlais (Mark Walsh) 5/1

Paisley Park (Aidan Coleman) 9/4 Fav


15:40 Stable Plate


The Shunter (JC Gainford) 9/4 Fav

Farclas (JW Kennedy) 5/1

Top Notch (Luca Morgan) 50/1


16:15 Mares Novices’ Hurdle


Telmesomethinggirl (Rachael Blackmore) 5/1

Magic Daze (RM Power) 22/1

Mighty Blue (JJ Slevin) 12/1


16:50 Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup


Mount Ida (JW Kennedy) 3/1 Fav

Cloudy Glen (RT Dunne) 33/1

Shantou Flyer (H Cobden) 11/2

Wednesday, 15 September 2021

Cheltenham Festival 2021 Results Recap: Day Two

 13:20 Novices’ Hurdle


Bob Olinger (Rachael Blackmore) 6/4 Fav

Gaillard Du Mesnil (P Townend) 9/4

Bravemansgame (H Cobden) 4/1


13:55 Novices’ Steeple Chase


Monkfish (P Townend) 1/4 Fav

Fiddlerontheroof (RM Power) 40/1

The Big Breakaway (H Cobden) 12/1


14:30 Handicap Hurdle


Heaven Help Us (RJ Condon) 33/1

Craigneiche (Tom Cannon) 17/2

Tea Clipper (JJ Burke) 33/1


15:05 Queen Mother Champion Steeple Chase


Put The Kettle On (Aidan Coleman) 17/2

Nube Negra (Harry Skelton) 11/1

Chacun Pour Soi (P Townend) 8/13 Fav


15:40 Cross Country Steeple Chase


Tiger Roll (KM Donoghue) 9/2

Easyland (Felix de Giles) 1/1 Fav

Some Neck (R Johnson) 17/2


16:15 Grand Annual Handicap Chase


Sky Pirate (Nick Scholfield) 14/1

Entoucas (MP Walsh) 7/1

Ibleo (Charlie Deutsch) 9/1


16:50 Champion Bumper


Sir Gerhard (Rachael Blackmore) 2/1

Kilcruit (P Townend) 10/11 Fav

Elle Est Belle (Harry Skelton) 16/1

Tuesday, 10 August 2021

Cheltenham Festival 2021 Results Recap: Day One

 13:20 Supreme Novices’ Hurdle


Appreciate It (P Townend) 8/11 Fav

Ballyadam (JW Kennedy) 6/1

Blue Lord (DA Jacob) 11/1


13:55 Arkle Challenge Trophy Steeple Chase


Shiskin (Nico De Boinville) 4/9 Fav

Eldorado Allen (H Cobden) 33/1

Allmankind (Harry Skelton) 5/1


14:30 Handicap Steeple Chase


Vintage Clouds (Ryan Mania) 28/1

Happygolucky (David Bass) 10/3

Aye Right (R Johnson) 11/2


15:05 Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy


Honeysuckle (Rachel Blackmore) 11/10 Fav

Sharjah (P Townend) 11/1

Epatante (Aidan Coleman) 4/1


15:40 The Mares’ Hurdle


Black Tears (JW Kennedy) 11/1

Concertista (P Townend) 10/11 Fav

Roksana (Harry Skelton) 3/1


16:15 Novices’ Handicap Hurdle


Jeff Kidder (SW Flanagan) 80/1

Saint Sam (P Townend) 9/2 Fav

Elham Valley (PJ Brennan) 66/1


16:50 The National Hunt Steeple Chase Challenge Cup


Galvin (J W Kennedy) 7-2

Next Destination (H Cobden) 3-1

Escaria Ten (Adrian Heskin) 11-4 Fav