Pages

Cheltenham Festival Results 2020


Cheltenham Festival 2019 results


Tuesday

1:30pm - The Sky Bet Supreme Novices’ Hurdle: 1. Shishkin 6-1 2. Abacadabras 11-5 3. Chantry House 15-2

2:10pm - The Racing Post Arkle Challenge Trophy Steeple Chase: 1. Put The Kettle On 16-1 2. Fakir D’Oudairies 3-1 3. Rouge Vif 9-1

2:50pm - The Ultima Handicap Steeple Chase: 1. The Conditional 15-2 2. Kildisart 10-1 3. Discorama 11-2 Jt Fav 4. Vindication 11-2 Jt Fav

3:30pm - The Unibet Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy: 1. Epatante 2/1 Fav 2. Sharjah 16/1 3. Darvar Star 17/2

4:10pm - The Close Brothers Mares’ Hurdle Race: 1. Honeysuckle 9/4 2. Benie Des Dieux 4-6 fav 3. Elfile 16/1


4:50pm - The Northern Trust Company Novices’ Handicap Chase: 1. Imperial Aura 4-1 Jtfav 2. Galvin 4-1 Jtfav 3. Hold The Note 10-1

5:30pm - The National Hunt Steeple Chase Challenge Cup: 1 Ravenhill 12-1 2 Lord Du Mesnil 11-2 3 Lamanver Pippin 33-1

Wednesday

1:30pm - The Ballymore Novices’ Hurdle Race: 1. Envoi Allen - 4/7 Fav 2. Easy Work - 12/1 3. The Big Getaway - 9/1

2:10pm - The RSA Insurance Novices’ Steeple Chase: 1 Champ - 4-1 2 Minella Indo 3-1 3 Allaho 5-2 Fav


2:50pm - The Coral Cup Hurdle: 1 Dame De Compagnie 5-1 Fav 2 Black Tears 12-1 3 Thosedaysaregone 10-1 4 Cracking Smart 33-1

3:30pm - The Betway Queen Mother Champion Steeple Chase: 1 Politologue 6-1 2 Dynamite Dollars 7-1 3 Bun Doran 33-1


4:10pm - Glenfarclas Cross Country Steeple Chase: 1 Easysland 3-1 2 Tiger Roll 8-11 Fav 3 Out Sam 33-1​

4:50pm - The Boodles Juvenile Handicap Hurdle Race: 1 Aramax 15-2 2 Night Edition 16-1 3 Saint D'Oroux 14-1 4 Recent Revelations 14-1

5:30pm - The Weatherbys Champion Bumper: 1 Ferny Hollow 11-1 2 Appreciate It 15-8 Fav 3 Queens Brook 6-1


Thursday

1:30pm - The Marsh Novices’ Chase: 1 Samcro 4-1 2 Melon 14-1 3 Faugheen 3-1 Fav


2:10pm - The Pertemps Network Final: 1 Sire Du Berlais 10-1 2 The Storyteller 11-2 Jt Fav 3 Tout Est Permis 12-1 4 Third Wind 12-1

2:50pm - The Ryanair Steeple Chase: 1 Min 2-1 2 Saint Calvados 16-1 3 A Plus Tard 7-4 Fav

3:30pm - The Paddy Power Stayers’ Hurdle: 1 Lisnagar Oscar 50-1 2 Ronald Pump 20-1 3 Bacardys 33-1

4:10pm - The Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate: 1 Simply The Betts 10-3 Fav 2 Happy Diva 20-1 3 Mister Whitaker 22-1 4 Oldgrangewood 11-1

4:50pm - The Festival Mares Novices’ Hurdle: 1 Concertista 9-2 2 Dolcita 9-1 3 Rayna's World 100-

5:30pm - The Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup: 1 Milan Native 9-1 2 Kilfilum Cross 8-1 3 Bob Mahler 16-1 4 Plan Of Attack 10-1


Friday

1:30pm - The JCB Triumph Hurdle: 1 Burning Victory 12-1 2 Aspire Tower 5-1 3 Allmankind 7-2


2:10pm - The Randox Health County Handicap Hurdle Race: 1 Saint Roi (B J Geraghty) 11-2 Fav 2 Aramon (P Townend) 8-1 3 Embittered (J J Slevin) 14-1 4 Buildmeupbuttercup (D E Mullins) 16-1

2:50pm - The Albert Bartlett Novices’ Hurdle Race: 1 Monkfish (P Townend) 5-1 2 Latest Exhibition (B J Cooper) 9-2 3 Fury Road (D N Russell) 5-1


3:30pm - The Magners Cheltenham Gold Cup Steeple Chase: 1 Al Boum Photo 10-3 Fav 2 Santini 5-1 3 Lostintranslation

4:10pm - The St James’s Place Foxhunter Steeple Chase Challenge Cup: 1 It Came To Pass 66-1 2 Billaway 11-4 Fav 3 Shantou Flyer 3-1

4:50pm - Johnny Henderson Grand Annual Handicap Chase: 1 Chosen Mate 7-2 Fav 2 Eclair De Beaufeu 13-2 3 Us And Them 10-1

5:30pm - Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle: 1 Indefatigable 25-1 2 Pileon 9-1 3 Great White Shark 40-1 4 Happygolucky 25-1

No comments:

Post a comment